Discover
Hashtags
Post
Powered byFirework

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

This notice and the options apply only to California residents.

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) provides you with the right to opt out of the “sale” of your Personal Information.

Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents for business operational purposes; your privacy rights as a California resident; and how to exercise your rights as a California resident. For the purpose of this notice, “Personal Information” has the meaning given in the CCPA, but does not include information exempted from the scope of the CCPA.

How We Use Your Personal Information

Our Services work with third parties, including publisher networks and website analysis firms, who use cookies to collect information about your browsing activities when you visit our websites and third-party sites, such as your IP address and browsing activities. This information, collected through cookies, is typically used by these third-party networks and business partners to serve you with interest-based content experiences and advertisements tailored to meet your preferences. Some of these third parties also use mobile identifiers to collect information about your mobile device usage in order to provide tailored advertising and other customized experiences. Making your Personal Information available to these networks and partners may be considered a “sale” under CCPA.

Your Right to Opt Out of Sale of Your Personal Information

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA), California residents have the right to opt out of the sale of Personal Information about them or their household. You need not be physically present in California to exercise this right, provided that you have a current California residence. There is no charge for making this opt-out request. Please note, some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered “sales” and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. For example, the law does not apply to information that has been aggregated and/or de-identified such that it could not reasonably be used to identify you. It also does not apply to information that we share with third-party service providers in order for them to perform certain business functions for us. We may use IP-address based geolocation and other technologies to determine whether you are eligible to exercise the opt-out right. Your selection does not affect other sharing of your information. You may still see some advertising, regardless of your selection. Your selection is saved to this browser, on this device.

If you are a California resident and are unable to exercise your opt-out right, please contact us at privacy@fw.tv.

How to Exercise Your Opt-Out Rights

How you exercise your opt-out rights depends on whether you are a website visitor or a mobile app user. The opt-out controls for our websites and apps are separate. If you use both a website and an app and wish to exercise your opt-out right across both platforms, you must submit two separate opt out requests by following the instructions for website visitors and mobile app users detailed below.

Authorized Agents

You can authorize another person (an “Authorized Agent”) to opt-out of the sale of your information on your behalf by providing the Authorized Agent with written permission to do so. Your Authorized Agent can email us at privacy@fw.tv to submit an opt-out request on your behalf. A request from an authorized agent must include proof that the authorized agent is authorized to act on your behalf.

Website Visitors

Opt Out of the “Sale” of Your Personal InformationBy submitting this form, you confirm that you are a California resident and choose to opt out of the sale of your Personal Information.